Loft Novo Confortavel
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Free parking | Pets Pets allowed |
Loft Novo Confortavel Sorocaba apartment is located 10 minutes' drive from the Walter Ribeiro Municipal Stadium and 6 km from the 15-hectare Sorocaba's Zoo. Guests will enjoy Wi-Fi, and private car parking provided on site.
This apartment is 3.6 km from the Museum of Contemporary Art of Sorocaba, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Campolim Walking Track is a 15-minute ride from the apartment.
A highlight of Loft Novo Confortavel apartment for guests is the presence of bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
To enhance your comfort, this property features a kitchenette with tea and coffee making facilities, and kitchenware provided. Estacao ETA Cerrado - BRT bus stop lies 750 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Parque Natural Ouro Fino1.6 km
- Assembleia de Deus Belem1.2 km
- EscapeWay2.2 km
- Etec "Fernando Prestes" sorocaba2.2 km
- ESAMC Sorocaba2.5 km
- Bar zero hora1.9 km
- Sao Carlos Borromeu Church2.1 km
- Airports
- Viracopos78 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Loft Novo Confortavel apartment?
Guests of Loft Novo Confortavel apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Walter Ribeiro Municipal Stadium, placed a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Pista Caminhada Campolim (3.2 km) as well as the 15-hectare Sorocaba's Zoo (6 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Loft Novo Confortavel apartment?
A stay at Loft Novo Confortavel apartment begins at $22. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Loft Novo Confortavel apartment?
Guests of Loft Novo Confortavel apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is diner Big Jeff's, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Pizzaria Barao is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Do Loft Novo Confortavel apartment cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
Loft Novo Confortavel apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.